Obrijez, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Obrijež

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.7557 Longitude 18.8943 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 44° 45' 21N Long (DMS) 18° 53' 39E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3693

Weather Charts


Obrijez Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obrijez Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obrijez Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Budec (1.2 nm)
Polje (1.4 nm)
Paulje (1.3 nm)
Koretasi (1.5 nm)
Mrtvica (0.5 nm)
Lukavac (0.8 nm)
Sikarici (1.1 nm)
Gligorovici (1.3 nm)
Celikovaca (1.3 nm)
Panjici (1.3 nm)
Tomici (1.7 nm)
Posavci (1.4 nm)
Gajici (1.8 nm)
Budeci (2.0 nm)
Begovaca (0.7 nm)
Bukovi (0.6 nm)
Kosa (0.8 nm)
Gajevi (1.1 nm)
Bobetino Brdo (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 18 nm S 191
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 19 nm S 202 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 21 nm S 205
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 42 nm N 355 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 58 nm N 6
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Krbeta
2.4 nm N Ražljevo
2.2 nm NW Buzekara
2.1 nm NE Piperci
2.9 nm NE Glavičorak
3.9 nm N Slijepčevići
4.6 nm N Sandići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:53 2016