Koretasi, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Koretaši

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.7701 Longitude 18.8647 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 44° 46' 12N Long (DMS) 18° 51' 53E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3413

Weather Charts


Koretasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koretasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koretasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Pajici
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Davidovici (0.5 nm)
Jovicici (0.7 nm)
Smiljevac (0.9 nm)
Babici (1.1 nm)
Antici (0.7 nm)
Radici (1.0 nm)
Janjici (0.9 nm)
Buzekara (1.1 nm)
Brdani (1.3 nm)
Maksimovici (1.4 nm)
Budec (0.3 nm)
Panjici (0.5 nm)
Sikarici (1.0 nm)
Celikovaca (1.0 nm)
Vasici (0.5 nm)
Mirkovici (0.8 nm)
Paulje (1.1 nm)
Stanici (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 18 nm S 187
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 19 nm S 197 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 21 nm S 201
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 41 nm N 356 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 57 nm N 8
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Buzekara
1.7 nm NE Krbeta
2.6 nm NW Stanovi (Brčko)
2.4 nm NE Ražljevo
3.7 nm N Brezik (Brčko)
2.8 nm W Dubravice Gornje
3.5 nm NE Slijepčevići
2.9 nm W Dubravice Donje


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:29 2016