Mujici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Mujići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.7236 Longitude 18.8484 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 43' 25N Long (DMS) 18° 50' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3808

Weather Charts


Mujici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mujici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mujici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marici (0.6 nm)
Bare (0.7 nm)
Perusici (0.9 nm)
Lugovi (1.1 nm)
Lipe (1.5 nm)
Polje (1.3 nm)
Grabovci (1.4 nm)
Stanici (1.7 nm)
Ferizovici (1.5 nm)
Paulje (1.8 nm)
Babici (2.0 nm)
Begluk (0.4 nm) Lazarevici (0.4 nm)
Janjici (0.8 nm)
Mitrovici (1.2 nm)
Kladik (1.6 nm)
Mirosavci (1.5 nm)
Janjici (1.7 nm)
Sedlari (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 16 nm S 186
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 16 nm S 198 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 18 nm S 202
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 44 nm N 357 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 60 nm N 8
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW Dubravice Gornje
4.0 nm N Buzekara
4.1 nm NW Dubravice Donje
4.6 nm N Krbeta
5.1 nm N Stanovi (Brčko)
4.5 nm NW Repino Brdo
4.3 nm NW Šatorovići (Brčko)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:45 2016