Perusici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Perušići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.7163 Longitude 18.8300 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 44° 42' 59N Long (DMS) 18° 49' 48E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3889

Weather Charts


Perusici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Perusici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Perusici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sadic Mahala (0.8 nm)
Celic (0.8 nm)
Lazine (1.4 nm)
Bare (0.9 nm)
Grabovci (1.4 nm)
Ratkovici (1.4 nm)
Lugovi (1.6 nm)
Ferizovici (1.7 nm)
Marici (0.3 nm)
Lazarevici (0.5 nm)
Janjici (0.7 nm)
Mujici (0.9 nm)
Begluk (1.3 nm)
Mirosavci (1.0 nm)
Mitrovici (0.9 nm)
Sedlari (1.1 nm)
Kladik (1.3 nm)
Perici (1.8 nm)
Milovanovici (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 15 nm S 183
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 16 nm S 196 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 17 nm S 200
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 44 nm N 358 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 57 nm S 202 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW Dubravice Gornje
4.2 nm N Dubravice Donje
4.1 nm NW Šatorovići (Brčko)
4.6 nm N Buzekara
4.5 nm NW Repino Brdo
3.6 nm W Vražići, Čelić
5.5 nm N Stanovi (Brčko)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:34 2016