Masici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Mašići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.6778 Longitude 19.0452 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 40' 40N Long (DMS) 19° 2' 43E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20795

Weather Charts


Masici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pusija (0.6 nm)
Kopaci (0.7 nm)
Zidine (1.1 nm)
Sumjet (1.4 nm)
Gradac (0.4 nm)
Nascenje (0.7 nm)
Kostenik (0.9 nm)
Surovi (1.3 nm)
Groce (1.4 nm)
Borak Brdo (1.6 nm)
Zapljevac (0.6 nm) Polje (0.4 nm)
Sajnovici (0.6 nm)
Vlahovici (0.7 nm)
Vlaske Vode (1.0 nm)
Brdo (1.2 nm)
Brest (1.4 nm)
Bucje (1.4 nm)
Trebesevo (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 34 nm S 166
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 31 nm E 64
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 32 nm W 286 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 48 nm N 343 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 49 nm E 118
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NW Mašići (Novo Goražde)
0.3 nm NW Gradac (Goražde)
0.4 nm NE Sopotnica (Novo Goražde)
0.7 nm S Zapljevac
0.7 nm SW Vlahovići (Novo Goražde)
1.0 nm NW Kostenik
1.5 nm SW Bučje (Novo Goražde)
1.7 nm S Trebeševo
1.6 nm NW Borak Brdo
1.4 nm W Žuželo
1.6 nm NE Gojčevići
2.1 nm S Zakalje
1.8 nm NW Žitovo
1.8 nm NW Pršeši
2.3 nm N Zemegresi
1.8 nm E Borova (Goražde)
2.0 nm NE Bogdanići
1.9 nm NE Prača (river)
2.5 nm S Sudići (Čajniče)
1.9 nm W Church of St. George, Sopotnica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:45 2016