Kopaci, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Kopači

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.6783 Longitude 19.0284 Altitude (feet) 1187
Lat (DMS) 43° 40' 42N Long (DMS) 19° 1' 42E Altitude (meters) 361
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31825

Weather Charts


Kopaci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kopaci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kopaci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zidine (0.4 nm)
Zuzelo (0.7 nm)
Ljutace (0.9 nm)
Donja Sopotnica (1.0 nm)
Kostenik (0.9 nm)
Prsesi (1.0 nm)
Groce (1.2 nm)
Zitovo (1.2 nm)
Borak Brdo (1.3 nm)
Gradac (0.6 nm)
Masici (0.7 nm)
Polje (0.9 nm)
Sajnovici (1.0 nm)
Pusija (0.4 nm)
Vlahovici (0.7 nm)
Sumjet (1.0 nm)
Bucje (1.2 nm)
Brest (1.5 nm)
Brdo (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 34 nm S 165
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 31 nm E 65
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 31 nm W 286 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 48 nm N 344 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 50 nm E 118
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Gradac (Goražde)
0.6 nm E Mašići (Novo Goražde)
0.8 nm SE Vlahovići (Novo Goražde)
0.7 nm SW Žuželo
0.9 nm N Kostenik
1.2 nm S Bučje (Novo Goražde)
1.0 nm E Sopotnica (Novo Goražde)
1.4 nm N Borak Brdo
1.2 nm SE Zapljevac
1.4 nm N Žitovo
1.4 nm N Pršeši
1.2 nm W Church of St. George, Sopotnica
1.2 nm W Goražde printing house
1.3 nm W Hubjeri
1.4 nm SW Vranpotok
1.9 nm SE Trebeševo
1.8 nm NW Živojevići
1.6 nm W Kazagići (Goražde)
2.2 nm S Zakalje
2.2 nm N Zemegresi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:12 2016