Malesi, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Maleši

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.7809 Longitude 17.6332 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 46' 51N Long (DMS) 17° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Malesi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malesi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malesi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tubaci (1.0 nm)
Brijezani (1.2 nm)
Kusici (1.2 nm)
Donji Vijacani (1.4 nm)
Jastrebovac (0.6 nm)
Vukovici (1.0 nm)
Colici (1.4 nm)
Kuzmanovici (1.5 nm)
Milosevici (1.6 nm)
Macinovici (1.6 nm)
Krndija (1.8 nm)
Kovacevici (0.2 nm)
Savici (0.3 nm)
Micici (0.6 nm)
Nabojna (0.9 nm)
Novakovici (1.0 nm)
Cereci (1.1 nm)
Gornji Vijacani (1.2 nm)
Peulici (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 17 nm W 304 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 17 nm W 283
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 17 nm W 272
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 50 nm E 112 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 64 nm S 152 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Drenova Lake
2.1 nm S Vijačani Gornji
3.0 nm SW Stuplje Monastery
3.3 nm W Branešci Donji
5.2 nm N Prnjavor, Bosnia and Herzegovina
4.9 nm W Branešci Gornji
6.8 nm SW Slavičići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:50 2016