Kovacevici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Kovačevići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.7772 Longitude 17.6353 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 46' 38N Long (DMS) 17° 38' 7E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Kovacevici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kovacevici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kovacevici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Savici
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tubaci (1.0 nm)
Brijezani (1.4 nm)
Kusici (1.3 nm)
Malesi (0.2 nm)
Jastrebovac (0.8 nm)
Vukovici (1.2 nm)
Colici (1.6 nm)
Kuzmanovici (1.7 nm)
Milosevici (1.8 nm)
Macinovici (1.8 nm)
Micici (0.4 nm)
Nabojna (0.6 nm)
Novakovici (0.8 nm)
Gornji Vijacani (1.0 nm)
Cereci (0.9 nm)
Peulici (1.5 nm)
Durdevici (1.7 nm)
Jotici (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 17 nm W 304 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 18 nm W 283
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 17 nm W 272
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 50 nm E 111 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 64 nm S 152 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW Vijačani Gornji
2.1 nm N Drenova Lake
2.8 nm SW Stuplje Monastery
3.4 nm W Branešci Donji
5.4 nm N Prnjavor, Bosnia and Herzegovina
5.0 nm W Branešci Gornji
6.7 nm SW Slavičići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:05 2016