Katanici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Katanići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.8626 Longitude 17.8379 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 51' 45N Long (DMS) 17° 50' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Katanici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katanici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katanici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tepici (1.0 nm)
Dimitrici (1.0 nm)
Gunjevici (1.0 nm)
Vaslici (0.4 nm)
Stjepanovici (0.7 nm)
Basici (1.4 nm)
Cerani (1.3 nm)
Delici (0.5 nm)
Novici (1.1 nm)
Gojici (1.3 nm)
Milosevici (0.4 nm)
Becarevici (0.5 nm)
Pecici (0.9 nm)
Spasojevici (1.0 nm)
Radici (1.4 nm)
Pojezna (1.4 nm)
Planincevici (1.4 nm)
Mrsici (1.5 nm)
Radiskovici (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 18 nm N 19
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 23 nm W 281 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 26 nm W 268
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 44 nm E 122 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 54 nm E 48 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE Cerani
1.5 nm S Pojezna
1.5 nm NW Drijen (Derventa)
2.5 nm N Gornji Detlak
2.2 nm SE Osinja
3.6 nm N Donja Lupljanica
3.8 nm S Cvrtkovci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:37 2016