Dimitrici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Dimitrići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.8588 Longitude 17.8157 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 51' 32N Long (DMS) 17° 48' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Dimitrici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dimitrici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dimitrici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brkovici (0.9 nm)
Bijelici (1.2 nm)
Gunjevici (0.3 nm)
Vejici (0.6 nm)
Stjepanovici (1.0 nm)
Vasici (1.2 nm)
Drijen (1.4 nm)
Vaslici (0.8 nm)
Becarevici (0.8 nm)
Katanici (1.0 nm)
Pecici (1.2 nm)
Milosevici (1.1 nm)
Tepici (0.3 nm)
Spasojevici (0.5 nm)
Durendici (0.7 nm)
Mrsici (1.2 nm)
Marici (1.4 nm)
Radici (1.4 nm)
Garici (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 19 nm N 22
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 22 nm W 282 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 25 nm W 268
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 45 nm E 121 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 65 nm S 160 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Drijen (Derventa)
1.4 nm SE Pojezna
1.8 nm NE Cerani
2.6 nm N Gornji Detlak
2.9 nm SE Osinja
3.8 nm SE Cvrtkovci
4.5 nm N Kalenderovci Gornji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:11 2016