Jusici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Jusići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.5064 Longitude 19.0487 Altitude (feet) 1253
Lat (DMS) 44° 30' 23N Long (DMS) 19° 2' 55E Altitude (meters) 381
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3962

Weather Charts


Jusici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jusici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jusici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Odzacina (0.4 nm)
Mahmutovici (0.9 nm)
Andelici (1.1 nm)
Vitinica (1.1 nm)
Brdani (0.5 nm)
Papratnice (1.1 nm)
Kovacevici (1.1 nm)
Nevolino (1.3 nm)
Kiseljak (1.7 nm)
Milosevici (0.3 nm)
Malesici (0.9 nm)
Ristanovici (1.0 nm)
Tomici (1.3 nm)
Androvici (0.9 nm)
Sakotici (0.8 nm)
Spasojevici (1.0 nm)
Setici (1.2 nm)
Jelici (1.3 nm)
Malesic (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 10 nm W 254
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 14 nm W 258 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 16 nm W 255
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 58 nm N 350 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 51 nm S 217 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm S Đulići (Zvornik)
2.7 nm E Kozluk, Zvornik
3.6 nm E Gornja Koviljača
4.9 nm SW Srebrenica massacre
5.4 nm SW Zukići (Kalesija)
5.0 nm E Koviljkin grad
6.4 nm SE Karakaj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:26 2016