Androvici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Androvići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.4926 Longitude 19.0417 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 44° 29' 33N Long (DMS) 19° 2' 30E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3943

Weather Charts


Androvici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Androvici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Androvici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Andelici (0.6 nm)
Boskovici (0.9 nm)
Vitinica (1.0 nm)
Rizvanovici (1.1 nm)
Nikolici (1.1 nm)
Fatici (1.2 nm)
Odzacina (0.9 nm)
Jusici (0.9 nm)
Milosevici (1.0 nm)
Mahmutovici (1.1 nm)
Brdani (1.3 nm)
Spasojevici (0.5 nm)
Sakotici (0.8 nm)
Vidovici (1.1 nm)
Malesic (1.1 nm)
Setici (0.4 nm)
Jelici (0.5 nm)
Pantici (1.0 nm)
Savici (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 10 nm W 258
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 13 nm W 261 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 15 nm W 258
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 50 nm S 217 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 59 nm N 350 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SE Đulići (Zvornik)
3.1 nm E Kozluk, Zvornik
4.1 nm SW Srebrenica massacre
3.9 nm E Gornja Koviljača
4.8 nm SW Zukići (Kalesija)
5.6 nm SW Hajvazi
5.2 nm SW Staro Selo (Kalesija)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:13 2016