Ilici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Ilići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.8890 Longitude 17.8612 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 53' 20N Long (DMS) 17° 51' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Ilici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ilici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ilici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kukici (0.6 nm)
Marici (0.9 nm)
Basici (1.4 nm)
Suvaja (0.5 nm)
Vrtacani (1.1 nm)
Donja Lupljanica (1.4 nm)
Kovacevici (1.4 nm)
Jerinici (1.5 nm)
Marici (0.9 nm)
Ceranski Klenovac (1.1 nm)
Bajkovac (1.3 nm)
Gradina (1.6 nm)
Cerani (0.6 nm)
Babici (0.6 nm)
Adzici (1.2 nm)
Novici (1.3 nm)
Delici (1.4 nm)
Dejanovici (1.6 nm)
Katanici (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 16 nm N 18
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 24 nm W 277 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 27 nm W 265
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 44 nm E 124 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 52 nm E 49 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Cerani
2.0 nm N Donja Lupljanica
2.0 nm NW Gornji Detlak
2.1 nm W Drijen (Derventa)
2.4 nm NE Gornja Lupljanica
3.1 nm S Osinja
3.3 nm S Pojezna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:08 2016