Dragaljevac Srednji, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Srednji Dragaljevac

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.7999 Longitude 19.0549 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 44° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 19° 3' 18E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Dragaljevac Srednji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dragaljevac Srednji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dragaljevac Srednji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ravnjak (0.7 nm)
Ilici (0.8 nm)
Ravnjak (1.0 nm)
Gajici (0.4 nm)
Dragaljevac Donji (0.8 nm)
Visnjevci (1.2 nm)
Gnjica (1.6 nm)
Tomic Mahala (1.7 nm)
Jeremici (2.1 nm)
Duge Njive (2.0 nm)
Obradovo Brdo (0.9 nm) Brest (0.2 nm)
Savici (0.8 nm)
Oglavak (0.7 nm)
Bogrcevaca (1.0 nm)
Colici (1.1 nm)
Jokici (1.9 nm)
Krusik-Mahala (1.8 nm)
Njemic Mahala (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 23 nm S 207
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 24 nm S 214 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 26 nm S 216
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 41 nm N 345 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 55 nm N 0
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W Magnojević Donji
2.6 nm SW Magnojević Gornji
2.7 nm W Magnojević Srednji
3.7 nm NW List of tripoints
3.8 nm NW 19th meridian east
3.8 nm SW Bukovica Gornja
5.0 nm N Jamena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:02:04 2016