Dragaljevac Donji, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Donji Dragaljevac

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.8104 Longitude 19.0660 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 44° 48' 37N Long (DMS) 19° 3' 58E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Dragaljevac Donji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dragaljevac Donji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dragaljevac Donji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gajici (0.4 nm)
Ravnjak (1.0 nm)
Ravnjak (1.4 nm)
Ilici (1.5 nm)
Tomic Mahala (1.6 nm)
Visnjevci (0.7 nm)
Duge Njive (1.2 nm)
Gnjica (1.3 nm)
Jeremici (1.5 nm)
Stupanj (0.9 nm)
Stupanj (1.3 nm)
Cadavica Donja (1.5 nm)
Dragaljevac Srednji (0.8 nm)
Obradovo Brdo (0.9 nm)
Brest (1.0 nm)
Savici (1.4 nm)
Oglavak (1.5 nm)
Colici (1.8 nm)
Bogrcevaca (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 23 nm S 207
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 25 nm S 214 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 27 nm S 216
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 40 nm N 344 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 54 nm N 359
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W Magnojević Donji
3.4 nm SW Magnojević Gornji
3.5 nm NW List of tripoints
4.4 nm N Jamena
3.4 nm SW Magnojević Srednji
3.7 nm NW 19th meridian east
5.5 nm S Zagoni (Bijeljina)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:03 2016