Donji Koricani, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Donji Koričani

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.3707 Longitude 17.5193 Altitude (feet) 3638
Lat (DMS) 44° 22' 15N Long (DMS) 17° 31' 9E Altitude (meters) 1108
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4074

Weather Charts


Donji Koricani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donji Koricani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donji Koricani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuk (0.4 nm)
Sodolovici (1.6 nm)
Borje (1.6 nm)
Brdo (0.4 nm)
Denici (0.8 nm)
Pusici (1.4 nm)
Marici (1.7 nm)
Pusici (1.4 nm)
Osredak (2.0 nm)
Ponorci (2.3 nm)
Modri Dol (0.2 nm)
Runjavica (0.8 nm)
Gaj (1.6 nm)
Ravan (1.5 nm)
Marnice (0.7 nm)
Ober (1.1 nm)
Krike (1.5 nm)
Gornji Koricani (1.5 nm)
Sazici (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 28 nm N 332
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 31 nm N 336
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 35 nm N 344 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 47 nm E 132 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 66 nm S 167 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W Ilomska
2.3 nm NW Razići
2.7 nm SW Vitovlje, Travnik
2.3 nm W Melina, Banja Luka
4.3 nm S Gostilj
5.2 nm NE Ćorkovac
4.4 nm NE Čudnić


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:12 2016