Civcije, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Čivčije

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.8346 Longitude 17.1248 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 44° 50' 5N Long (DMS) 17° 7' 29E Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12923

Weather Charts


Civcije Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Civcije Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Civcije Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stranjani (0.8 nm)
Bogdanovici (0.8 nm)
Grahovci (1.1 nm)
Gradina (1.5 nm)
Matosevci (1.3 nm)
Dojcinovici (1.8 nm)
Kocici (0.6 nm)
Pustahije (0.7 nm)
Marici (1.3 nm)
Knezici (0.7 nm)
Sumari (0.9 nm)
Zisci (0.9 nm)
Motike (0.9 nm)
Ljevari (1.2 nm)
Josipovici (1.5 nm)
Marici (1.3 nm)
Magljani (1.5 nm)
Potkucnice (1.7 nm)
Saracica (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 4 nm E 78
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 4 nm E 124
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 9 nm E 48 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 58 nm N 340
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 70 nm N 321 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Motike, Banja Luka
2.3 nm S Prnjavor Mali, Banja Luka
1.9 nm NE Dragočaj
2.4 nm S Pavlovac, Banja Luka
3.0 nm N Prijakovci
2.7 nm NE Ramići, Banja Luka
3.3 nm S Čokori
2.4 nm E Šargovac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:09 2016