Zelenika, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Zloselo

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.3885 Longitude 18.7466 Altitude (feet) 1020
Lat (DMS) 44° 23' 19N Long (DMS) 18° 44' 48E Altitude (meters) 310
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4575

Weather Charts


Zelenika Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zelenika Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zelenika Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuljani (0.9 nm)
Gornja Lukavica (1.1 nm)
Lijehe (1.2 nm)
Orahovik (1.2 nm)
Gaj (0.6 nm)
Svojat (0.5 nm)
Krivaca (1.7 nm)
Sibovi (1.6 nm)
Gracanicki Lug (1.7 nm)
Vrtoge (0.5 nm)
Kolcaci (0.9 nm)
Potkraj (0.9 nm)
Gracanica (1.0 nm)
Banjevac (1.0 nm)
Kujuci (1.4 nm)
Bucje (0.3 nm)
Lokve (1.1 nm)
Krivaca (1.5 nm)
Stolice (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 4 nm N 347 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 3 nm N 318
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 4 nm N 32
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 38 nm S 208 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 64 nm N 2 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S Jošje
3.1 nm NE Jeginov Lug
3.0 nm NW Bašigovačko Lake
4.3 nm N Srebrenica massacre
4.3 nm N Tuzla International Airport
4.3 nm N Tuzla Air Base
3.6 nm SW Crijevčići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:00 2016