Gracanica, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Gračanica

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.3977 Longitude 18.7672 Altitude (feet) 1056
Lat (DMS) 44° 23' 52N Long (DMS) 18° 46' 2E Altitude (meters) 321
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4543

Weather Charts


Gracanica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gracanica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gracanica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaj (0.7 nm)
Zelenika (1.0 nm)
Svojat (1.2 nm)
Gracanicki Lug (0.9 nm)
Krivaca (1.3 nm)
Kujuci (0.4 nm)
Trojan (0.7 nm)
Perhatovici (0.8 nm)
Casuri (0.9 nm)
Tupkovici Gornji (1.1 nm)
Samardzije (1.3 nm)
Culjage (1.3 nm)
Filipovici (1.5 nm)
Banjevac (0.3 nm)
Kolcaci (0.4 nm)
Potkraj (0.8 nm)
Vrtoge (0.7 nm)
Bucje (1.1 nm)
Stolice (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 4 nm N 26
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 4 nm N 333 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 4 nm W 304
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 39 nm S 208 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 63 nm N 1 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Jeginov Lug
3.3 nm NE Rainci Donji
3.9 nm S Jošje
4.2 nm N Vukovije Donje
4.0 nm NE Tuzla Jegen Lug Airport
4.1 nm NW Srebrenica massacre
4.1 nm NW Tuzla International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:03 2016