Vukmanovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Vukmanovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.3848 Longitude 18.1656 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 23' 5N Long (DMS) 18° 9' 56E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Vukmanovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vukmanovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vukmanovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kojici
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Usanovici (0.4 nm)
Becirovici (1.1 nm)
Jasik (1.3 nm)
Ivesnjovac (1.3 nm)
Kucice (1.0 nm)
Trbici (1.0 nm)
Bijeda (1.0 nm)
Gostovici (1.6 nm)
Poljice (1.6 nm)
Dedici (1.7 nm)
Velici (1.6 nm)
Stipovici (1.7 nm)
Pejici (0.6 nm)
Cardak (1.0 nm)
Sinanovici (1.1 nm)
Borovnica (1.1 nm)
Mahovci (1.4 nm)
Drakolici (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 21 nm S 187
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 22 nm E 81
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 24 nm E 79 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 34 nm S 167 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 49 nm W 312 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N Krivaja (Bosna)
4.0 nm N Zavidovići
4.4 nm SE Srebrenica massacre
5.7 nm N Brezici (Maglaj)
6.1 nm N Radunice
6.9 nm N Globarica
7.0 nm N Bradići Donji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:51 2016