Kucice, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Kućice

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.3997 Longitude 18.1557 Altitude (feet) 951
Lat (DMS) 44° 23' 59N Long (DMS) 18° 9' 21E Altitude (meters) 289
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Kucice Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kucice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kucice Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bijeda
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Becirovici (0.4 nm)
Bajramovici (0.7 nm)
Donja Lovnica (0.8 nm)
Huremi (0.8 nm)
Jasik (1.0 nm)
Fejzici (1.0 nm)
Petrovici (1.1 nm)
Poljice (0.7 nm)
Stipovici (0.7 nm)
Gostovici (0.9 nm)
Prnjavor (1.2 nm)
Petkovici (1.2 nm)
Paravci (1.3 nm)
Trbici (0.8 nm)
Dedici (1.1 nm)
Usanovici (0.6 nm)
Vukmanovici (1.0 nm)
Kojici (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 22 nm S 186
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 22 nm E 84
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 24 nm E 81 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 35 nm S 167 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 48 nm W 311 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Krivaja (Bosna)
3.0 nm N Zavidovići
4.7 nm N Brezici (Maglaj)
5.1 nm N Radunice
6.0 nm N Globarica
6.1 nm N Bradići Donji
5.3 nm SE Srebrenica massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:01 2016