Vucinici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Vučinići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.2129 Longitude 18.7168 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 44° 12' 46N Long (DMS) 18° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4606

Weather Charts


Vucinici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vucinici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vucinici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Piskavice (0.8 nm)
Kladanj (1.3 nm)
Kovacici (1.6 nm)
Busevo (1.9 nm)
Gojsalici (1.7 nm)
Vitalj (1.7 nm)
Imamovici (1.6 nm)
Raskrsce (2.1 nm)
Jablan (2.3 nm)
Puljici (0.5 nm)
Ravnine (1.4 nm)
Staric (1.9 nm)
Konjevici (1.3 nm)
Kremestaci (1.8 nm)
Stanisici (1.9 nm)
Bijela Voda (2.0 nm)
Jesenkovaca (1.8 nm)
Paljike (2.2 nm)
Gucina (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 13 nm N 354
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 14 nm N 1 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 15 nm N 14
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 28 nm S 215 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 75 nm N 3 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Gojsalići
1.3 nm S Konjevići (Kladanj)
1.6 nm SW Kovačići (Kladanj)
1.9 nm NW Kladanj
1.9 nm NW Buševo
2.7 nm NW Istočna Ilidža
3.3 nm N Gojakovići, Kladanj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:33 2016