Staric, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Starič

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.2273 Longitude 18.7552 Altitude (feet) 2024
Lat (DMS) 44° 13' 38N Long (DMS) 18° 45' 19E Altitude (meters) 616
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4402

Weather Charts


Staric Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Staric Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Staric Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Imamovici (0.6 nm)
Gojsalici (1.5 nm)
Puljici (1.8 nm)
Raskrsce (1.9 nm)
Dublje (0.8 nm)
Dopasci (1.0 nm)
Pepici (1.5 nm)
Dopasci (1.6 nm)
Raskovine (1.5 nm)
Lice (1.8 nm)
Vucinovici (2.2 nm)
Potprijevor (0.5 nm)
Ravne (0.5 nm)
Prijevor (1.0 nm)
Stare Ravne (1.3 nm)
Jezera (1.2 nm)
Brezici (1.7 nm)
Kram (1.0 nm)
Ravnine (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 13 nm N 346
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 13 nm N 354 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 14 nm N 9
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 30 nm S 217 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 74 nm N 1 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Gojsalići
2.5 nm N Gojakovići, Kladanj
2.8 nm SW Konjevići (Kladanj)
2.4 nm E Dole (Kladanj)
3.1 nm W Kladanj
3.2 nm W Buševo
3.5 nm SW Kovačići (Kladanj)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:53 2016