Vodingaj, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Vođingaj

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.6463 Longitude 17.7915 Altitude (feet) 1036
Lat (DMS) 43° 38' 47N Long (DMS) 17° 47' 29E Altitude (meters) 315
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Vodingaj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vodingaj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vodingaj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Devor (1.4 nm)
Lug (1.3 nm)
Jablanica (1.5 nm)
Pobrezje (1.6 nm)
Jelacici (1.7 nm)
Krstac (0.6 nm)
Dobrigosce (1.7 nm)
Donje Paprasko (2.1 nm)
Gornje Paprasko (2.1 nm)
Dragan Selo (0.5 nm)
Podrecice (1.5 nm)
Strbina (1.7 nm)
Ravna (0.6 nm)
Bijela (0.8 nm)
Tretiste (1.3 nm)
Sanica (1.5 nm)
Glogosnica (2.0 nm)
Gusta Borovina (2.4 nm)
Liposko (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 21 nm S 173 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 26 nm N 30
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 25 nm E 65 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 39 nm S 203
LDSB BWK Medium BRAC Brač Island 53 nm W 246 CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Jablanica, Bosnia and Herzegovina
1.3 nm W Case White
1.9 nm SW Grabovičko Lake
2.2 nm N Donje Paprasko
1.8 nm W Grabovica massacre
2.8 nm NW Čivelj
3.4 nm N Falanovo Brdo
2.8 nm NE Javorik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:01 2016