Dobrigosce, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Dobrigošće

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.6730 Longitude 17.8017 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 40' 23N Long (DMS) 17° 48' 6E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Dobrigosce Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dobrigosce Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dobrigosce Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donje Paprasko (0.9 nm)
Gornje Paprasko (1.4 nm)
Macici (1.6 nm)
Graviste (1.2 nm)
Mrakovo (1.5 nm)
Malo Mrakovo (1.5 nm)
Glodnica (1.6 nm)
Zuglici (1.4 nm)
Mlake (2.1 nm)
Gaja (1.8 nm)
Falanovo Brdo (2.0 nm)
Strbina (1.2 nm)
Prisjeka (1.2 nm)
Ostrozac (1.3 nm)
Osiste (1.5 nm)
Jasike (1.6 nm)
Krstac (1.1 nm)
Dragan Selo (1.7 nm)
Vodingaj (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 23 nm S 175 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 24 nm N 31
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 24 nm E 68 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 41 nm S 203
LDSB BWK Medium BRAC Brač Island 54 nm W 244 CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Donje Paprasko
1.7 nm N Falanovo Brdo
1.6 nm SW Jablanica, Bosnia and Herzegovina
2.0 nm SW Case White
2.6 nm N Kostajnica (Konjic)
2.1 nm E Javorik
2.2 nm E Ribići
2.2 nm E Jablanica lake
2.2 nm W Čivelj
3.0 nm NW Bokševica
2.6 nm SW Grabovica massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:22 2016