Visegrad, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Višegrad

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.9278 Longitude 18.2428 Altitude (feet) 1863
Lat (DMS) 43° 55' 40N Long (DMS) 18° 14' 34E Altitude (meters) 567
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Visegrad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Visegrad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Visegrad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ratkovci (0.8 nm)
Orahovac (1.0 nm)
Cifluk (1.3 nm)
Donja Bioca (0.7 nm)
Luka (1.2 nm)
Potok (1.3 nm)
Drenovica (1.7 nm)
Kadarici (1.9 nm)
Satnica (0.3 nm)
Rabusa (1.1 nm)
Catici (0.3 nm)
Gornja Bioca (0.9 nm)
Draskici (1.1 nm)
Sarafijeni (1.4 nm)
Josilovina (1.2 nm)
Kutnja (1.4 nm)
Brdani (1.7 nm)
Plane (1.6 nm)
Selisce (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 7 nm S 148 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 8 nm W 312
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 36 nm N 31
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 38 nm N 32 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 42 nm S 204 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Donja Bioča (Ilijaš)
0.9 nm SE Gornja Bioča (Ilijaš)
1.2 nm NE Luka (Ilijaš)
2.2 nm SW Zenik
2.4 nm N Ljubnići
2.4 nm N Balibegovići
1.8 nm E Ribarići (Ilijaš)
1.8 nm E Malešići (Ilijaš)
2.1 nm NE Misoča
2.5 nm NE Podlugovi
2.2 nm NE Donja Misoča
2.2 nm NE Vlaškovo
2.6 nm NW Banjer (Ilijaš)
2.9 nm S Kakrinje


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:47 2016