Draskici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Draškići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.9138 Longitude 18.2265 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 54' 50N Long (DMS) 18° 13' 35E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Draskici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Draskici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Draskici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Josilovina
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pjesak (0.6 nm)
Vidovici (0.9 nm)
Gornji Zenik (1.1 nm)
Orahovac (0.4 nm)
Ratkovci (0.7 nm)
Catici (0.8 nm)
Visegrad (1.1 nm)
Cifluk (1.7 nm)
Jelasje (1.5 nm)
Sarafijeni (0.8 nm)
Satnica (1.3 nm)
Kutnja (0.3 nm)
Brdani (0.7 nm)
Gaj (0.9 nm)
Zenik (1.1 nm)
Brezanje (1.2 nm)
Bukovina (1.3 nm)
Potkraj (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 7 nm S 139 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 8 nm N 320
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 37 nm N 32
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 41 nm S 203 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 39 nm N 33 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Zenik
1.3 nm E Gornja Bioča (Ilijaš)
2.0 nm S Kakrinje
1.8 nm NE Donja Bioča (Ilijaš)
2.3 nm S Vlakovo
2.3 nm S Rakovica, Bosnia and Herzegovina
1.8 nm W Vela (Ilidža – Sarajevo)
2.3 nm NE Luka (Ilijaš)
2.4 nm SW Kobiljača


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:23 2016