Usanovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Usanovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.6779 Longitude 17.8876 Altitude (feet) 1719
Lat (DMS) 43° 40' 40N Long (DMS) 17° 53' 15E Altitude (meters) 523
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Usanovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Usanovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Usanovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seljani (0.7 nm)
Radesine (0.8 nm)
Oskorusa (1.1 nm)
Pandze (1.0 nm)
Zakalaca (1.1 nm)
Celebicki Stanovi (1.4 nm)
Bara (1.4 nm)
Celebici (0.4 nm)
Lisicici (1.2 nm)
Zavratnice (1.2 nm)
Kukrica (1.5 nm)
Vrci (1.4 nm)
Hondici (1.6 nm)
Pozanj (1.8 nm)
Matici (0.4 nm)
Pokojiste (1.3 nm)
Orahovica (1.3 nm)
Bukvici (1.0 nm)
Odzak (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 23 nm S 184 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 22 nm N 23
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 21 nm E 65 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 43 nm S 207
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 59 nm N 37 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Čelebići prison camp
0.5 nm NE Čelebići, Konjic
0.7 nm NW Seljani (Konjic)
1.3 nm N Lisičići
1.4 nm N Hondići
1.2 nm W Radešine
1.3 nm E Orahovica (Konjic)
1.3 nm E Pokojište
1.6 nm NW Vrci
1.8 nm S Idbar
1.7 nm NE Kralupi
1.7 nm W Jablanica lake
1.7 nm W Ribići
2.3 nm N Treboje
1.8 nm W Javorik
1.7 nm E Cerići
2.5 nm N Donji Nevizdraci
2.5 nm N Gornji Nevizdraci
2.9 nm N Herići
2.4 nm NE Ugošće


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:39:39 2016