Bukvici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Bukvići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.6609 Longitude 17.8839 Altitude (feet) 2572
Lat (DMS) 43° 39' 39N Long (DMS) 17° 53' 2E Altitude (meters) 783
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Bukvici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bukvici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bukvici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Celebicki Stanovi (0.9 nm)
Bunari (1.0 nm)
Javorik (1.4 nm)
Usanovici (1.0 nm)
Matici (1.3 nm)
Celebici (1.4 nm)
Seljani (1.3 nm)
Radesine (1.6 nm)
Pandze (1.5 nm)
Zakalaca (1.5 nm)
Oskorusa (1.8 nm)
Vrelo (1.2 nm) Odzak (0.5 nm)
Cosici (0.8 nm)
Kasali (0.9 nm)
Vrtla (1.2 nm)
Zatrijebic (1.5 nm)
Nuhici (1.5 nm)
Rajici (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 22 nm S 184 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 23 nm N 22
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 21 nm E 63 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 42 nm S 208
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 60 nm N 36 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Idbar
1.4 nm N Seljani (Konjic)
1.5 nm N Čelebići prison camp
1.5 nm N Čelebići, Konjic
1.7 nm NW Radešine
1.5 nm E Orahovica (Konjic)
1.5 nm W Javorik
2.3 nm N Lisičići
2.0 nm NE Pokojište
2.0 nm NW Jablanica lake
2.0 nm NW Ribići
2.4 nm N Hondići
2.5 nm N Vrci
2.2 nm NE Cerići
2.6 nm NE Kralupi
2.3 nm E Zaslivlje


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:46 2016