Sumatac, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Šumatac

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 45.0974 Longitude 15.8582 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 45° 5' 51N Long (DMS) 15° 51' 30E Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Estimated population (from Geonames): 4987

Weather Charts


Sumatac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sumatac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sumatac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donji Sumatac (0.4 nm)
Krsnovac (1.2 nm)
Ponorcic (1.5 nm)
Grabovac (1.7 nm)
Urije (1.7 nm)
Urije (1.8 nm)
Marjanovac (1.8 nm)
Jankovac (1.7 nm)
Lipovac (0.4 nm)
Donji Purici (0.7 nm)
Sabici (1.0 nm)
Mravace (1.2 nm)
Vejinac (1.2 nm)
Gornji Purici (1.2 nm)
Seliste (0.9 nm)
Gornji Sumatac (1.1 nm)
Popovac (1.4 nm)
Mujakici (1.8 nm)
Nisan (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 16 nm S 195
LQBI Small Bihać sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Bihać 18 nm S 173
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 32 nm S 186
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 39 nm N 12 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 63 nm S 200 Air Berlin, Croatia Airlines, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia France, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Mujakići
2.2 nm SE Rošići
3.3 nm S Liskovac (Cazin)
2.6 nm E Donja Lučka
3.3 nm SW Šturlićka Platnica
3.4 nm SE Pećigrad
3.8 nm S Kovačevići (Cazin)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:10 2016