Sabici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Šabići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 45.0869 Longitude 15.8765 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 5' 13N Long (DMS) 15° 52' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Sabici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mravace
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seliste (0.4 nm)
Gornji Sumatac (0.9 nm)
Sumatac (1.0 nm)
Donji Sumatac (1.4 nm)
Popovac (1.4 nm)
Lipovac (0.7 nm)
Gornji Purici (0.7 nm)
Donji Purici (1.1 nm)
Vejinac (1.1 nm)
Velici (1.6 nm)
Krivaja (0.7 nm)
Kuslje (1.0 nm)
Donja Lucka (1.1 nm)
Zulici (1.4 nm)
Kajtezi (1.0 nm)
Rosici (1.3 nm)
Mujakici (1.3 nm)
Nisan (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 15 nm S 198
LQBI Small Bihać sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Bihać 17 nm S 176
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 32 nm S 187
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 40 nm N 11 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 62 nm S 201 Air Berlin, Croatia Airlines, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia France, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Rošići
1.3 nm S Mujakići
1.7 nm E Donja Lučka
2.4 nm SE Pećigrad
2.1 nm SE Gornja Lučka
3.1 nm S Kovačevići (Cazin)
2.9 nm SW Liskovac (Cazin)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:31:48 2016