Stojkovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Stojkovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.1917 Longitude 17.6820 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 11' 30N Long (DMS) 17° 40' 55E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21309

Weather Charts


Stojkovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stojkovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stojkovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paljike (0.5 nm) Slimena (0.8 nm)
Novo Naselje (1.2 nm)
Heldovi (1.1 nm)
Grahovik (1.2 nm)
Polje Slavka Gavrancica (1.1 nm)
Kmetici (1.3 nm)
Guvna (1.7 nm)
Dolac na Lasvi (1.6 nm)
Lugovi (0.4 nm)
Bucici (1.0 nm)
Nevic Polje (1.1 nm)
Balici (1.3 nm)
Budisicko Polje (0.5 nm)
Cehova (0.6 nm)
Vrepci (0.7 nm)
Budisici (0.8 nm)
Rankovici (1.0 nm)
Lazine (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 20 nm E 119
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 35 nm E 127 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 41 nm N 331
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 47 nm N 340 Air Serbia
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 54 nm S 172 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Necropolis for the victims of Fascism
2.6 nm N Travnik
2.5 nm NW Stadion Pirota
3.7 nm NE Guča Gora Monastery
5.5 nm S Krnjići
5.7 nm S Central Bosnia Canton
5.0 nm SE Vitez


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:28 2016