Bucici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Bučići,Бучићи,Бучићи

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.1808 Longitude 17.7005 Altitude (feet) 1781
Lat (DMS) 44° 10' 51N Long (DMS) 17° 42' 2E Altitude (meters) 542
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1500

Weather Charts


Bucici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bucici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bucici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cehova (0.6 nm)
Vrepci (0.9 nm)
Stojkovici (1.0 nm)
Budisicko Polje (1.0 nm)
Rankovici (1.1 nm)
Budisici (1.3 nm)
Paljike (1.5 nm)
Lugovi (0.8 nm)
Nevic Polje (1.0 nm)
Slimena (1.5 nm)
Polje Slavka Gavrancica (1.6 nm)
Pecuhe (1.5 nm)
Balici (0.3 nm)
Carici (0.4 nm)
Borje (0.5 nm)
Gladnik (1.4 nm)
Liska (0.8 nm)
Lazine (1.1 nm)
Debela Meda (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 19 nm E 118
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 34 nm E 127 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 42 nm N 330
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 48 nm N 339 Air Serbia
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 54 nm S 173 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Necropolis for the victims of Fascism
3.5 nm NW Travnik
4.0 nm N Guča Gora Monastery
3.5 nm NW Stadion Pirota
5.1 nm S Krnjići
4.0 nm E Vitez
4.0 nm E Gradski Stadion (Vitez)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:10 2016