Spahici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Spahići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.5646 Longitude 18.7150 Altitude (feet) 1118
Lat (DMS) 44° 33' 53N Long (DMS) 18° 42' 54E Altitude (meters) 340
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42222

Weather Charts


Spahici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Spahici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Spahici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dedici (0.8 nm)
Blato (0.9 nm)
Solina (0.9 nm)
Kamenjasi (0.5 nm)
Josipovici (0.7 nm)
Svojtina (0.9 nm)
Drenovik (0.9 nm)
Martinovici (1.3 nm)
Kosci (1.3 nm)
Mitrovici (1.1 nm)
Grabovica Gornja (0.6 nm)
Pranjici (0.8 nm)
Moskovici (0.9 nm)
Bijelo Polje (1.0 nm)
Andrici (0.6 nm)
Grabovica Donja (1.0 nm)
Palavrici (1.0 nm)
Bosnjaci (1.2 nm)
Kolovrat (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 6 nm S 176 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 7 nm S 189
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 7 nm S 148
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 47 nm S 200 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 54 nm N 4 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW University of Tuzla
2.2 nm SW Katolički Školski Centar "Sv.Franjo"
2.3 nm SW Tuzla
2.7 nm SW Tušanj City Stadium
3.9 nm S Vršani
4.1 nm NW Tisovac (Doboj)
4.9 nm SE Tojšići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:56 2016