Grabovica Donja, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Muslimanska-Grabovica

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.5487 Longitude 18.7120 Altitude (feet) 1082
Lat (DMS) 44° 32' 55N Long (DMS) 18° 42' 43E Altitude (meters) 329
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Estimated population (from Geonames): 4

Weather Charts


Grabovica Donja Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grabovica Donja Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grabovica Donja Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Palavrici
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Blato (1.0 nm)
Parlog (1.3 nm)
Spahici (1.0 nm)
Dedici (1.2 nm)
Solina (1.1 nm)
Kamenjasi (1.4 nm)
Grabovica Gornja (1.3 nm)
Josipovici (1.6 nm)
Pranjici (1.5 nm)
Kolovrat (0.6 nm)
Andrici (0.7 nm)
Brcine (0.9 nm)
Bijelo Polje (1.2 nm)
Pavici (1.2 nm)
Bosnjaci (0.3 nm)
Peranovici (0.6 nm)
Sepetari (0.8 nm)
Slavinovici (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 5 nm S 174 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 6 nm S 189
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 6 nm S 142
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 46 nm S 200 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 54 nm N 4 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW University of Tuzla
1.5 nm SW Katolički Školski Centar "Sv.Franjo"
1.7 nm SW Tuzla
3.0 nm S Vršani
2.2 nm W Tušanj City Stadium
4.6 nm SE Vukovije Gornje
4.2 nm SE Tojšići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:13 2016