Sliskovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Sliškovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.3617 Longitude 17.5742 Altitude (feet) 908
Lat (DMS) 43° 21' 42N Long (DMS) 17° 34' 27E Altitude (meters) 276
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Sliskovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sliskovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sliskovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duboko Mokro (0.4 nm)
Cuzici (0.4 nm)
Matijevici (0.6 nm)
Zavoznik (0.7 nm)
Baraci (1.0 nm)
Ljutes (0.3 nm)
Hrkaci (0.6 nm)
Jelici (0.8 nm)
Pribinovici (0.9 nm)
Trn (1.1 nm)
Brijeg (1.0 nm)
Jozici (1.2 nm)
Gorica (0.9 nm) Cuzici (0.4 nm)
Mokro Polje (0.6 nm)
Jurilji (0.9 nm)
Turcinovici (1.0 nm)
Kraljevici (1.1 nm)
Kriz (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 12 nm E 111 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 20 nm S 198
LQLV Small Livno Brda Bosni Airport Livno 38 nm W 312
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 43 nm E 49 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDSB BWK Medium BRAC Brač Island 39 nm W 263 CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Turčinovići
0.9 nm NE Pribinovići
1.1 nm N Trn (Široki Brijeg)
1.0 nm NE Široki Brijeg Franciscan Monastery
1.3 nm W Čerigaj
1.5 nm NE Stadion Pecara
1.6 nm NE Lise (Široki Brijeg)
2.3 nm N Oklaji
2.5 nm NW Dobrkovići
2.4 nm E Uzarići
2.8 nm W Dužice
2.8 nm W Privalj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:40 2016