Matijevici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Matijevići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.3565 Longitude 17.5638 Altitude (feet) 869
Lat (DMS) 43° 21' 23N Long (DMS) 17° 33' 50E Altitude (meters) 264
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Matijevici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matijevici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matijevici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baraci (0.5 nm)
Pinjuhi (0.6 nm)
Cerigaj (0.9 nm)
Muse (0.9 nm)
Bakraci (1.0 nm)
Duboko Mokro (0.3 nm)
Cuzici (0.4 nm)
Zavoznik (0.8 nm)
Ljutes (0.8 nm)
Dubrava (1.1 nm)
Hrkaci (1.1 nm)
Jozici (1.3 nm)
Galici (1.2 nm)
Mokro Polje (0.4 nm)
Sliskovici (0.6 nm)
Cuzici (0.7 nm)
Jurilji (0.9 nm)
Kraljevici (0.5 nm)
Kriz (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 13 nm E 109 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 19 nm S 197
LQLV Small Livno Brda Bosni Airport Livno 38 nm W 312
LDSB BWK Medium BRAC Brač Island 38 nm W 264 CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 43 nm E 49 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Čerigaj
1.0 nm SE Turčinovići
1.4 nm N Trn (Široki Brijeg)
1.4 nm NE Pribinovići
1.5 nm NE Široki Brijeg Franciscan Monastery
2.0 nm NE Stadion Pecara
2.7 nm N Dobrkovići
2.2 nm NE Lise (Široki Brijeg)
2.7 nm N Oklaji
2.3 nm W Dužice
2.6 nm NW Privalj
2.8 nm E Uzarići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:01 2016