Sliskovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Sliškovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.3850 Longitude 17.5597 Altitude (feet) 908
Lat (DMS) 43° 23' 6N Long (DMS) 17° 33' 35E Altitude (meters) 276
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Sliskovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sliskovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sliskovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jelici
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Perke (1.0 nm)
Pinjuhi (1.1 nm)
Solde (0.6 nm)
Corci (0.6 nm)
Cigici (0.8 nm)
Dobrkovici (1.0 nm)
Jasen (1.1 nm)
Grbesici (1.2 nm)
Trn (0.5 nm)
Susak (0.5 nm)
Jelici (0.9 nm)
Oklaji (0.9 nm)
Ruzovo Polje (0.9 nm)
Jozici (0.4 nm)
Galici (0.7 nm)
Zavoznik (1.0 nm)
Dubrava (0.9 nm)
Cuzici (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 13 nm E 116 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 21 nm S 195
LQLV Small Livno Brda Bosni Airport Livno 37 nm W 311
LDSB BWK Medium BRAC Brač Island 38 nm W 261 CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 42 nm E 51 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Trn (Široki Brijeg)
1.0 nm NW Dobrkovići
1.2 nm SE Pribinovići
1.4 nm NE Oklaji
1.4 nm SE Široki Brijeg Franciscan Monastery
2.0 nm S Čerigaj
1.7 nm E Stadion Pecara
2.4 nm SE Turčinovići
2.0 nm E Lise (Široki Brijeg)
2.1 nm W Privalj
2.3 nm NW Ljubotići
3.0 nm N Donji Crnač
2.8 nm SW Dužice


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:15:43 2016