Ruzovo Polje, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Ružovo Polje

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.3883 Longitude 17.5807 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 43° 23' 18N Long (DMS) 17° 34' 51E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Ruzovo Polje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruzovo Polje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruzovo Polje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Susak (0.4 nm)
Jelici (0.9 nm)
Sliskovici (0.9 nm)
Solde (1.0 nm)
Jozici (1.1 nm)
Oklaji (0.4 nm)
Cigansko Brdo (0.7 nm)
Jasen (1.0 nm)
Naletelici (1.3 nm)
Siroki Brijeg (0.7 nm)
Bosnjakovo Brdo (1.0 nm)
Lise (1.2 nm)
Jelici (0.8 nm)
Pribinovici (0.8 nm)
Trn (0.7 nm)
Brijeg (0.9 nm)
Hrkaci (1.1 nm)
Ljutes (1.3 nm)
Buhacevina (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 13 nm E 118 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 21 nm S 197
LQLV Small Livno Brda Bosni Airport Livno 38 nm W 309
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 41 nm E 51 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDSB BWK Medium BRAC Brač Island 39 nm W 261 CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Oklaji
0.8 nm S Pribinovići
0.7 nm SW Trn (Široki Brijeg)
0.9 nm SE Široki Brijeg Franciscan Monastery
0.9 nm SE Stadion Pecara
1.2 nm SE Lise (Široki Brijeg)
1.5 nm NW Dobrkovići
2.4 nm S Turčinovići
2.9 nm N Donji Crnač
2.6 nm SW Čerigaj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:36 2016