Slimac, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Šlimac

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.8395 Longitude 17.5558 Altitude (feet) 2811
Lat (DMS) 43° 50' 22N Long (DMS) 17° 33' 21E Altitude (meters) 856
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4676

Weather Charts


Slimac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Slimac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Slimac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Druzinovici (0.6 nm)
Jaklici (1.7 nm)
Drasevo (1.1 nm)
Palska Suma (1.4 nm)
Pidrisnica (1.9 nm)
Calisi (1.9 nm)
Paljevina (2.1 nm)
Lapsunj (0.4 nm)
Ometala (1.2 nm)
Curici (1.3 nm)
Poljana (1.4 nm)
Dedici (1.7 nm)
Sopot (1.2 nm)
Podbor (1.6 nm)
Cripalo (1.8 nm)
Ripci (1.5 nm)
Piricevina (2.0 nm)
Ploca (2.1 nm)
Ravne Njive (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 25 nm E 64
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 35 nm S 159 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LQLV Small Livno Brda Bosni Airport Livno 28 nm W 264
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 33 nm E 91 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 48 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Pidriš
2.6 nm SE Prozor-Rama
2.6 nm SE Prozor, Bosnia and Herzegovina
4.4 nm S Grbeši
4.2 nm N Mačkovac, Gornji Vakuf-Uskoplje
4.7 nm N Kute (Gornji Vakuf)
4.7 nm N Jelače


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:09 2016