Druzinovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Družinovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.8381 Longitude 17.5410 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 50' 17N Long (DMS) 17° 32' 28E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4676

Weather Charts


Druzinovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Druzinovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Druzinovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jaklici (1.1 nm)
Franjici (1.4 nm)
Rumboci (1.7 nm)
Drasevo (1.1 nm)
Calisi (1.8 nm)
Paljevina (1.8 nm)
Palska Suma (1.8 nm)
Slimac (0.6 nm)
Lapsunj (1.0 nm)
Ometala (1.7 nm)
Sopot (1.1 nm)
Ripci (1.1 nm)
Podbor (1.6 nm)
Cripalo (1.8 nm)
Matkovici (1.7 nm)
Scit (2.0 nm)
Piricevina (2.0 nm)
Kozare (1.9 nm)
Ploca (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 26 nm E 64
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 35 nm S 158 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LQLV Small Livno Brda Bosni Airport Livno 27 nm W 264
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 34 nm E 91 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 48 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NE Pidriš
3.2 nm E Prozor-Rama
3.2 nm E Prozor, Bosnia and Herzegovina
4.3 nm S Grbeši
4.7 nm N Vaganjac
4.8 nm N Gaj (Gornji Vakuf)
4.8 nm N Kute (Gornji Vakuf)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:54 2016