Senkovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Šenkovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.1288 Longitude 17.6090 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 44° 7' 44N Long (DMS) 17° 36' 32E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Senkovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Senkovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Senkovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Glavencic (0.7 nm)
Kovacici (1.2 nm)
Kopila (0.8 nm)
Torine (1.0 nm)
Sinokos (1.1 nm)
Bukvici (1.3 nm)
Potok (1.5 nm)
Muholjici (1.6 nm)
Dubovo (1.6 nm)
Hadzici (1.9 nm)
Vejzovici (1.9 nm)
Celipici (0.3 nm)
Brankovica (1.0 nm)
Lokva (1.3 nm)
Petacici (1.4 nm)
Senkovica Ravni (1.3 nm)
Rakovica (1.3 nm)
Bozica Ravni (1.6 nm)
Dalic (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 21 nm E 106
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 43 nm N 337
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 36 nm E 120 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 50 nm N 344 Air Serbia
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 51 nm S 168 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Central Bosnia Canton
2.2 nm W Čardaci
2.6 nm W Harambašići
3.0 nm SE Krnjići
3.8 nm S Jagodići (Bugojno)
4.0 nm SW Brda, Bugojno
3.3 nm W Kadirovina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:44 2016