Kovacici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Kovačići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.1361 Longitude 17.5829 Altitude (feet) 2755
Lat (DMS) 44° 8' 10N Long (DMS) 17° 34' 58E Altitude (meters) 839
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Kovacici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kovacici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kovacici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cardaci (1.3 nm) Dubovo (0.9 nm)
Kastel Suma (0.8 nm)
Donje Pecine (1.2 nm)
Muholjici (1.3 nm)
Ruda (1.7 nm)
Potok (1.5 nm)
Gornje Pecine (1.8 nm)
Vejzovici (1.8 nm)
Glavencic (0.6 nm)
Sinokos (1.0 nm)
Kopila (1.0 nm)
Bukvici (1.2 nm)
Senkovici (1.2 nm)
Celipici (1.4 nm)
Torine (1.6 nm)
Senkovica Ravni (1.6 nm)
Polje Basarinac (1.4 nm)
Ravno Rostovo (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 23 nm E 106
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 42 nm N 338
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 37 nm E 119 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 49 nm N 345 Air Serbia
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 52 nm S 167 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Čardaci
1.4 nm W Harambašići
2.1 nm W Kadirovina
2.3 nm W Grgići
2.6 nm SW Maslići
2.9 nm SW Čavići
2.8 nm W Trge
3.0 nm SW Brižina
2.9 nm W Medini


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:24 2016