Seliste, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Selište

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.9835 Longitude 17.9306 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 59' 1N Long (DMS) 17° 55' 50E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Seliste Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seliste Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seliste Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Grabovik (0.4 nm)
Lokve (0.4 nm)
Urvine (0.4 nm)
Voljevac (0.7 nm)
Lucice (1.2 nm)
Jehovina (1.0 nm)
Sajnovaca (1.1 nm)
Nadbare (1.2 nm)
Marinici (0.5 nm)
Zapoda (0.8 nm)
Ormanov Potok (0.7 nm)
Polje Ostruznica (0.9 nm)
Majdan (1.1 nm)
Sembasici (1.5 nm)
Podcitonja (1.6 nm)
Depici (1.6 nm)
Gladno Polje (1.6 nm)
Ostruska Citonja (1.7 nm)
Lastvica (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 7 nm E 70
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 19 nm E 118 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 42 nm S 185 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 42 nm E 49
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 44 nm E 49 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W Selište, Fojnica
0.4 nm SW Grabovik, Fojnica
0.5 nm S Marinići, Bosnia and Herzegovina
0.7 nm SW Voljevac (Fojnica)
1.0 nm S Polje Ostružnica
1.0 nm S Ormanov Potok
1.2 nm SW Podcitonja
1.1 nm SW Lučice, Fojnica
1.3 nm SE Nadbare
1.3 nm SE Jehovina
1.7 nm SE Ostruška Citonja
1.7 nm SW Fojnica
2.1 nm N Botun, Fojnica
2.0 nm NW Vladići
2.0 nm SW Fojnica Franciscan Monastery
1.7 nm E Rajetići
1.9 nm SE Sitišće
2.2 nm SW Selakovići
2.4 nm NW Vukeljići
2.7 nm N Rizvići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:02 2016