Lucice, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Lučice

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.9700 Longitude 17.9093 Altitude (feet) 1978
Lat (DMS) 43° 58' 12N Long (DMS) 17° 54' 33E Altitude (meters) 602
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Lucice Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lucice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lucice Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banja (0.3 nm)
Zarastin (0.8 nm)
Gradina (1.0 nm)
Voljevac (0.5 nm)
Urvine (1.1 nm)
Korita (1.3 nm)
Lokve (1.3 nm)
Marinici (0.7 nm)
Grabovik (0.8 nm)
Depici (1.2 nm)
Seliste (1.2 nm)
Zapoda (1.1 nm)
Fojnica (0.7 nm)
Gladno Polje (0.8 nm)
Podcitonja (0.9 nm)
Selakovici (1.0 nm)
Savnik (1.1 nm)
Drin (1.1 nm)
Rajici (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 8 nm E 67
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 20 nm E 115 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 41 nm S 183 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 43 nm E 49
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 45 nm E 49 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Lučice, Fojnica
0.4 nm SE Podcitonja
0.4 nm SW Fojnica
0.6 nm NE Voljevac (Fojnica)
0.7 nm SW Fojnica Franciscan Monastery
0.8 nm NE Grabovik, Fojnica
0.8 nm E Marinići, Bosnia and Herzegovina
1.0 nm SW Selakovići
1.1 nm E Polje Ostružnica
1.1 nm E Ormanov Potok
1.2 nm NE Selište, Fojnica
1.2 nm W Gradina, Fojnica
1.9 nm NW Čemernica, Fojnica
2.4 nm N Vladići
1.8 nm E Nadbare
1.8 nm E Jehovina
1.9 nm E Ostruška Citonja
2.7 nm S Bistrica, Fojnica
2.1 nm W Tješilo
2.6 nm SE Bakovići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:05 2016