Scavnice, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Ščavnice

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.7434 Longitude 17.9002 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 43° 44' 36N Long (DMS) 17° 54' 1E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Scavnice Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Scavnice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Scavnice Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lusci (0.5 nm)
Bozdarevici (1.2 nm)
Gornje Visnjevice (1.3 nm)
Paljike (0.9 nm)
Rasvar (1.2 nm)
Grepcani (1.3 nm)
Budisnja Ravan (1.7 nm)
Brezice (0.9 nm)
Crkviste (1.5 nm)
Javor (0.7 nm)
Strgonice (1.0 nm)
Rasnici (1.0 nm)
Rajici (1.3 nm)
Herici (1.4 nm)
Koto (1.4 nm)
Treboje (1.5 nm)
Cavodo (1.8 nm)
Colopeci (1.8 nm)
Grabovci (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 18 nm N 26
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 19 nm E 75 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 27 nm S 184 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 46 nm S 206
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 55 nm N 39 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Strgonice
0.9 nm SW Boždarevići
1.4 nm N Rasvar
1.4 nm S Herići
1.4 nm NW Tovarnica
1.6 nm NE Gobelovina
1.6 nm NW Budišnja Ravan
1.8 nm SW Treboje
1.5 nm E Trešnjevica, Kalinovik
1.5 nm W Donje Višnjevice
1.5 nm W Gornje Višnjevice
1.5 nm E Trešnjevica (Konjic)
1.8 nm SW Gornji Gradac (Konjic)
2.0 nm NW Raotići
2.0 nm SW Donji Gradac (Konjic)
2.2 nm SE Barmiš
2.2 nm SW Donji Nevizdraci
2.2 nm SW Gornji Nevizdraci
2.0 nm SE Hasanovići
2.6 nm S Hondići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:49 2016