Lusci, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Lušci

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.7403 Longitude 17.8900 Altitude (feet) 3766
Lat (DMS) 43° 44' 25N Long (DMS) 17° 53' 24E Altitude (meters) 1147
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Lusci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lusci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lusci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bozdarevici (0.7 nm)
Gornje Visnjevice (0.9 nm)
Raduja (0.9 nm)
Gornji Gradac (1.3 nm)
Keze (1.3 nm)
Hakalovici (1.4 nm)
Donje Visnjevice (1.5 nm)
Rasvar (1.4 nm)
Paljike (1.2 nm)
Budisnja Ravan (1.7 nm)
Scavnice (0.5 nm)
Javor (0.9 nm)
Rasnici (0.7 nm)
Strgonice (0.9 nm)
Rajici (1.0 nm)
Treboje (1.1 nm)
Colopeci (1.6 nm)
Herici (1.4 nm)
Begovici (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 19 nm N 27
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 19 nm E 75 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 27 nm S 184 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 46 nm S 205
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 56 nm N 39 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Boždarevići
0.6 nm SE Strgonice
1.4 nm N Tovarnica
1.4 nm S Treboje
1.2 nm NW Donje Višnjevice
1.2 nm NW Gornje Višnjevice
1.6 nm N Budišnja Ravan
1.3 nm SW Gornji Gradac (Konjic)
1.6 nm N Rasvar
1.4 nm SE Herići
1.5 nm SW Donji Gradac (Konjic)
1.7 nm SW Donji Nevizdraci
1.7 nm SW Gornji Nevizdraci
1.9 nm NW Raotići
2.0 nm NE Gobelovina
1.8 nm W Sultići
2.4 nm S Lisičići
2.5 nm S Hondići
2.0 nm E Trešnjevica, Kalinovik
2.0 nm E Trešnjevica (Konjic)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:22 2016