Ruzica, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Ružica

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.8132 Longitude 15.9043 Altitude (feet) 1049
Lat (DMS) 44° 48' 48N Long (DMS) 15° 54' 15E Altitude (meters) 319
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68596

Weather Charts


Ruzica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruzica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruzica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dolovi (0.5 nm)
Ribic (0.8 nm)
Jezero (1.2 nm)
Vinica (0.6 nm)
Segeta (0.5 nm)
Cekrlije (0.6 nm)
Veliko Zalozje (1.0 nm)
Lugovi (1.3 nm)
Malo Zalozje (1.6 nm)
Cavkici (1.8 nm)
Cehici (1.8 nm)
Mrkonjica Lug (1.6 nm)
Kula (1.1 nm)
Pritoka (1.4 nm)
Orljani (0.6 nm)
Golubicko Polje (1.0 nm)
Privilica (1.1 nm)
Sokolac (1.6 nm)
Bare (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBI Small Bihać sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Bihać 1 nm S 181
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 6 nm W 282
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 16 nm S 199
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 48 nm S 209 Air Berlin, Croatia Airlines, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia France, Vueling
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 56 nm N 7 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Vinica, Tomislavgrad
1.0 nm S Bihać Golubić Airport
1.4 nm SE Pritoka
1.4 nm W Jezero, Bihać
1.6 nm W Bihać
1.6 nm W Siege of Bihać
1.8 nm W Stadion pod Borićima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:33 2016