Golubicko Polje, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Golubićko Polje

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.7958 Longitude 15.9063 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 47' 45N Long (DMS) 15° 54' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61546

Weather Charts


Golubicko Polje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Golubicko Polje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Golubicko Polje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Privilica (0.9 nm)
Ribic (1.1 nm)
Orljani (0.4 nm)
Ruzica (1.0 nm)
Dolovi (1.2 nm)
Segeta (1.5 nm)
Cekrlije (1.6 nm)
Vinica (1.7 nm)
Golubic (0.9 nm)
Kula (0.9 nm)
Pritoka (0.9 nm)
Bare (0.9 nm)
Ploca (1.1 nm)
Zvonigrad (1.5 nm)
Sokolac (0.6 nm)
Dobrenica (1.4 nm)
Podgrede (1.4 nm)
Dubravica (1.9 nm)
Zdralinci (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBI Small Bihać sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Bihać 0 nm W 273
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 6 nm W 291
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 15 nm S 201
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 47 nm S 210 Air Berlin, Croatia Airlines, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia France, Vueling
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 57 nm N 6 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NW Bihać Golubić Airport
0.9 nm E Pritoka
1.3 nm N Vinica, Tomislavgrad
1.5 nm NW Jezero, Bihać
2.2 nm S Lohovska Brda
1.9 nm W Stadion pod Borićima
2.1 nm NW Bihać
2.1 nm NW Siege of Bihać
2.8 nm S Lohovo
2.4 nm SW Mali Skočaj
2.6 nm SE Ripač
2.5 nm W Zavalje


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:57 2016