Radusa, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Raduša

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.5987 Longitude 17.9731 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 44° 35' 55N Long (DMS) 17° 58' 23E Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Estimated population (from Geonames): 4

Weather Charts


Radusa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Radusa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Radusa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dolac,Kotlanice
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Srednja Radusa (0.6 nm)
Svinjci (1.0 nm)
Gornja Radusa (1.1 nm)
Kantica Gaj (0.6 nm)
Sejmen-Polje (1.0 nm)
Krndija (1.0 nm)
Tesanj (1.0 nm)
Gavrici (1.4 nm)
Marijin Han (1.6 nm)
Cerovac (1.8 nm)
Kantici (1.7 nm)
Dautovaca (0.8 nm)
Mulici (1.0 nm)
Brke (1.1 nm)
Dobro Polje (1.3 nm)
Mekis (1.3 nm)
Borovnjak (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 33 nm N 1
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 34 nm S 171
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 35 nm W 305 Air Serbia
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 33 nm E 104 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 48 nm S 161 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Tešanj
2.2 nm E Jablanica (Maglaj)
3.8 nm S Brezove Dane
3.4 nm W Tombstones of Duke Momčilo
3.5 nm E Trebačko brdo
4.6 nm S Mladoševica
3.8 nm SE Oruče


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:29 2016